The 10 Teams of the MSL:

Available

Marin Swim League Week 7 - June 24, 2017:

Marinwood Waterdevils MWWD 303 @ Lucas Valley Lightning LVST 257

It’s a meet that pits neighbor against neighbor, classmate against classmate, and friend against friend. The annual contest between the Lucas Valley Lightning and the Marinwood Waterdevils spans generations of swimmers with fierce competition, good-natured rivalry, and the Hambone Relay. Our local end-of-the-season tradition excites the community and wakes up the neighbors, and Saturday was no exception. The day began with dramatic entrances by both teams, which this year included a mythological allegory of good and evil. From the first sound of the starter’s horn the meet was close, with swimmers racking up blisteringly fast times and the crowd electric with excitement. After a few early lead changes Marinwood gradually pulled ahead, and by the end of Event 60 the Waterdevils bested the Lightning 303 to 257. The loss was quickly avenged, however, when Lucas Valley reclaimed the Hambone Trophy. The Lightning’s fastest freestyle swimmers in each age group, plus Coach Mike and Coach Lynn, led their Marinwood counterparts from wire to wire in a relay that delighted the crowd and set a new noise record. Parent relays followed, with the Lightning moms and dads prevailing in the first heats of both the Medley and Freestyle events. The day was capped with a full slate of fun relays for parents and swimmers alike.

In the end, the day was a split decision. The MSL win went to the Waterdevils, while the Hambone went home with the Lightning, giving both teams a reason to say “Wait ‘til next year!”

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Jamie Schmidt (Girls 8-and-under) MWWD 25 free, 25 breast, 100 IM
Emily Erickson (Girls 9-10) MWWD 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
Rosie Lucchesi (Girls 11-12) MWWD 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
James Gravelle (Boys 11-12) LVST 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
Olivia Juarez (Girls 13-14) MWWD 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Kylar Flynn (Boys 13-14) LVST 50 free, 50 breast, 50 fly
Taylor Boyle (Girls 15-18) MWWD 100 free, 50 fly, 100 IM

LVST: number and percentage of best times: 105 35.23%
MWWD: number and percentage of best times: 85 20.00%

Pool Records:

Boys 15-18 50 breast
Old: Brad Hartwig LVST :28.58 06/09/2012
New: Max Manwaring-Mueller MWWD :28.28

==============================
Rolling Hills Stingrays RHS 288 @ Novato Riptide NOV 267

As the heat wave finally subsided, a great meet was held today at the IVC Pool between the two Novato MSL teams. The Rolling Hills Stingrays defeated the Novato Riptide in a close-scoring affair, 288-267. The day was filled with excellent swims by both teams and nail-biting relays that had the large crowd on its feet shouting for their swimmers. The score went back and forth until Rolling Hills held on to seal the victory. But the meet was not without an exciting moment for the host team. An all-time Riptide record that had only existed for six days was again broken by the Mixed 13-14 Riptide Free Relay team consisting of Tereza Shea, Sam Morris, Kate O’Leary, and Sam Rhinehart (1:45.21). At the conclusion of the meet, the 2nd annual Riptide-Stringray Coaches/Parents/Kids Dual Relay was held. The winning team takes home the coveted “Golden Buoy” award for the next 12 months. In a photo finish, the Stingrays coaches narrowly defeated the Riptide coaches by a fingernail. Congrats to all the coaches, parents, and kids of all age-groups who stayed after to compete in this extremely fun event on a beautiful day in Novato!

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Emma Sloan (Girls 8-and-under) RHS 25 back, 25 fly, 100 IM
Peyton Egide (Boys 8-and-under) RHS 25 breast, 25 fly, 100 IM
Julia Owens (Girls 9-10) RHS 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM
Vaughn Miguel (Boys 9-10) RHS 50 back, 50 breast, 100 IM
Maeve O'Brien (Girls 11-12) RHS 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Zachary Matsumoto (Boys 11-12) RHS 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
Sam Rhinehart (Boys 13-14) NOV 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Sasha Urban (Girls 15-18) NOV 100 free, 50 breast, 100 IM

NOV: number and percentage of best times: 71 27.10%
RHS: number and percentage of best times: 47 20.00%

Novato Riptide NOV Team Records:

Mixed 13-14 200 free relay
Old: 1:46.53 06/18/2017
Sam Morris, Ava, Kate O'Leary, Sam Rhinehart
New: Novato Riptide NOV 1:45.21
Tereza Shea, Sam Morris, Kate O'Leary, Sam Rhinehart

==============================
Scott Valley Sea Serpents SVST 184 @ Terra Linda Orcas ORCA 368

It was a glorious day in Terra Linda as the Sea Serpents and Orcas battled in the final dual meet of the 2017 season. All involved were relieved to get a break from last week's heat wave. From the opening 6-U relay until event 60, both teams swam hard in their final tune-up for Champs. The Orcas knew that something special was on the line, though, and at the end of the day they celebrated the win and their first undefeated season in over 25 years. Thank you to all of the swimmers and families of Scott Valley and Terra Linda who came out and made it an enjoyable and memorable day!

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Eliza Harlow (Girls 9-10) SVSS 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
Nicholas Arinduque (Boys 9-10) ORCA 50 back, 50 breast, 100 IM
Nicole Chong (Girls 11-12) ORCA 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM
Danny Cribbin (Boys 13-14) ORCA 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM
Nicolette Jasko (Girls 15-18) ORCA 100 free, 50 breast, 100 IM

SVSS: number and percentage of best times: 72 24.91%
ORCA: number and percentage of best times: 65 22.89%

Pool Records:

Girls 15-18 100 IM
Old: Francesca Lollini SM 1:02.15 2005
New: Nicolette Jasko ORCA 1:01.61

Terra Linda Orcas ORCA Team Records:

Girls 11-12 100 IM
Old: Nicole Chong ORCA 1:07.19 06/17/2017
New: Nicole Chong ORCA 1:05.91

Girls 15-18 100 IM
Old: Francesca Lollini ORCA 1:02.15 2005
New: Nicolette Jasko ORCA 1:01.61

==============================
Swimarin Sharks SM 133 @ Tidalwaves WAVE 411

A beautiful day for the final dual meet of the 2017 season at Redwood High School. 237 best times in all between the two teams, as everyone cooled off after the All Star weekend. Tidalwaves may have out scored the Sharks, but the Sharks got the improvement win, with 33% of their swims resulting in best times compared to Tidalwaves 28% improved swims. Best of luck to both teams at Champs and the culmination of the season's efforts for one more shot at great Marin Swim League competition!
TRIPLE WINNERS:

Kylan Kime (Boys 8-and-under) WAVE 25 free, 25 fly, 100 IM
Sara Jordan (Girls 9-10) WAVE 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
Ruben Roth (Boys 9-10) SM 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Vladimir Priahin (Boys 13-14) WAVE 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM
Kate Masterson (Girls 15-18) WAVE 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM
Ryan Schoenlein (Boys 15-18) WAVE 100 free, 50 back, 100 IM

SM: number and percentage of best times: 84 36.68%
WAVE: number and percentage of best times: 153 29.37%

==============================
Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions SHST 273 @ Strawberry Seals SSST 280

The Strawberry Seals defeated the Sleepy Hollow Swim Team Saturday at the Tamalpais High School swimming pool for what is believed to be the first time in history, edging the Marin Swim League juggernaut, 280-273.
Though Sleepy Hollow was admittedly not at full strength due to water polo and general summer conflicts, the Seals had their own elements of seasonal adversity as well. It all made for a nail biter of a meet, with the final result hinging on the very last freestyle relays.
The competition began under a mostly clear blue sky, with the Seals coming out strong, especially in the 9-10 and 13-14 medley relays, as the Strawberry swimmers powered on to placing first and third with their “A” and “B” relay teams. Particularly exciting was the performance by the 9-10 “B” relay (Will Freas, Chloe Firmage, Margeaux Davis and Declan Murphy). In sixth place at one point in the race, the “B” relay swimmers knuckled down and finished with Seals’ anchor Murphy coming from behind and touching out the Sleepy Hollow “B” team swimmer to secure third place and a crucial extra point. That event alone would set the tone for would turn out to be a scrappy meet.
While the usual Seals suspects performed well – 9-10 girl Addison Everage earned three first places in the 50 backstroke, 50 butterfly and 100 individual medley, as did 13-14 year old boy Noah Erikson, in the 50 freestyle, 50 breaststroke and 50 fly – there were a host of good swims on the day.
Marc-Antoine Maync of the Seals earned a first place in the 50 back, and buttressed that win with a second in the 50 free and a third in the 50 fly. The Seals’ Jordan Lisle also had a great day in the water for the 9-10 boys, swimming a best time in the 50 free as an exhibition entry, winning the 50 back with a personal best, winning the 50 breast and placing second in the 50 fly with another personal best, as well.
Sleepy Hollow’s 9-10 boys were led by Max Crock, who placed first in all three of his events (50 free, 50 fly and 100 I.M.), and their 11-12 boys swept the field in the 50 breast, led by first-place winner Jacob Dixon. Dixon also touched first in the 100 I.M. Another triple winner for Sleepy Hollow was 13-14 girl Sasha Frey, who finished first in the 50 back, 50 fly (with a personal record) and the 100 I.M.
In the 11-12 age group, the Seals’ Lucille Johnson had a nice day with two third places in the 50 free and the 100 I.M. Caitlin Quill of the Seals also competed well, finishing second in the 100 I.M., third in the 50 fly and second in the 50 back.
Ty Anders Fong also contributed to the Seals’ point effort on the day, finishing third in both the 50 back and 100 I.M. for the 13-14 boys.
The bulk of the excitement, though came down to the final events. The Strawberry Seals’ spirit shined during the individual medley events as they rooted on the brave souls who had entered what is arguably the most challenging event on the docket by grouping at the ends of the lanes and cheering the swimmers on as they achieved numerable personal records as well as crucial, important points.
The waning moments of the meet was a tug-of-war. Sleepy Hollow placed first and third in the 8-and-under freestyle relay, and next won the 9-10 relay with the Seals coming in second and third. Sleepy Hollow went first and third in the 11-12 free relay and first in the 13-14 free relay with the Seals coming in second and third. What really hurt Sleepy Hollow in the end, however, was the fact that the team did not field a 15-18 free relay, while the Seals had two, which no doubt helped secure the Seals’ victory.
Next up for the all the teams in the Marin Swim League is the MSL Championships, which will be held July 8 at the College of Marin, Indian Valley Campus.

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Addison Everage (Girls 9-10) SSST 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM
Max Crock (Boys 9-10) SHST 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
Alena Sharp (Girls 11-12) SHST 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM
Sasha Frey (Girls 13-14) SHST 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM
Noah Erikson (Boys 13-14) SSST 50 free, 50 breast, 50 fly
Maya Rabow (Girls 15-18) SSST 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM

SHST: number and percentage of best times: 181 37.79%
SSST: number and percentage of best times: 151 32.90%

Pool Records:

Mixed 11-12 200 medley relay
Old: SVST SVST 2:03.99 2014
New: Sleepy Hollow Swim SHST 2:03.00
Alena Sharp, Amira Wachelka , Micah Sher, Brady Long

Boys 15-18 50 back
Old: Zihao Wang SSST :25.84 06/03/2017
New: Zihao Wang SSST :25.29

Boys 11-12 100 IM
Old: Jonah Albers ORCA 1:07.57 2014
New: Jacob Dixon SHST 1:07.08

Mixed 11-12 200 free relay
Old: SSST SSST 1:50.84 2016
New: Sleepy Hollow Swim SHST 1:48.47

STRAWBERRY SEALS Team Records:

Boys 15-18 50 back
Old: Pete Semone SSST :25.74 1984
New: Zihao Wang SSST :25.29

SHST Team Records:

Mixed 11-12 200 free relay
Old: SHST SHST 1:48.61 2002
New: Sleepy Hollow Swim SHST 1:48.47

===========================
Top 10 League-wide swimmers
============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 free
============================================
1 Holly Hovey SHST 16.25
2 Samantha Foley ORCA 16.61
3 Sophie Arnal SVSS 17.16
4 Jamie Schmidt MWWD 17.53
5 Michaela Mann WAVE 17.97
6 Karleigh Beren ORCA 18.19
6 Isabelle Rossetti ORCA 18.19
8 Lyla Walley RHS 18.28
9 Addelyn Tinkler RHS 18.31
10 Emily Morris SVSS 18.37

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 back
============================================
1 Brittney Blair ORCA 20.06
2 Emma Sloan RHS 20.79
3 Ava Pellumbi WAVE 21.16
4 Michaela Mann WAVE 22.15
5 Reese Hanna SSST 22.26
6 Abigail Sims SM 22.29
7 Samantha Foley ORCA 22.84
8 Natalie Knoll WAVE 22.91
9 Reagan Lisle SSST 23.44
10 Hailey Lauster MWWD 23.50

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 breast
============================================
1 Ashlin Mallon SVSS 22.37
2 Reagan Lisle SSST 22.49
3 Brittney Blair ORCA 22.64
4 Holly Hovey SHST 22.73
5 Sophie Arnal SVSS 23.33
6 Kaitlyn O'Connell NOV 23.97
7 Hannah Reichley SHST 24.53
8 Jamie Schmidt MWWD 24.83
9 Eleanor Hoang SSST 24.97
10 Eva Bech LVST 25.00

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 fly
============================================
1 Ashlin Mallon SVSS 18.08
1 Emma Sloan RHS 18.08
3 Sophia UT SSST 18.71
4 Michaela Mann WAVE 20.03
5 Kaitlyn O'Connell NOV 20.10
6 Hannah Shoup LVST 20.65
7 Sophie Arnal SVSS 20.82
8 Ava Pellumbi WAVE 21.05
9 Reese Hanna SSST 21.55
10 Evelyn Noyes MWWD 22.08

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 100 IM
============================================
1 Brittney Blair ORCA 1:35.95
2 Emma Sloan RHS 1:37.18
3 Jamie Schmidt MWWD 1:40.40
4 Kaitlyn O'Connell NOV 1:41.32
5 Hannah Shoup LVST 1:43.75
6 Sophia UT SSST 1:45.51
7 Hannah Reichley SHST 1:47.12
8 Reagan Lisle SSST 1:47.33
9 Eleanor Hoang SSST 1:53.13
10 Eleanor Pullins WAVE 1:53.53

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 free
============================================
1 Adam Albers ORCA 15.18
2 Brodie Ross ORCA 15.77
3 Nathan Greenberg SHST 16.36
4 Jonah Sher SHST 16.40
5 Asa Turner SVSS 16.45
6 Nicholas Butler LVST 16.73
7 Benjamin Lotosh ORCA 17.15
8 Viggo Zarrehparvar SSST 17.23
9 Isaias Zavala NOV 17.25
10 Charles Hinkelman SHST 17.26

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 back
============================================
1 James Chatard SHST 19.56
2 Viggo Zarrehparvar SSST 20.63
2 Brodie Ross ORCA 20.63
4 Nolan Andrews SM 20.68
5 Nathan Greenberg SHST 20.96
6 Jack Mathewson LVST 21.05
7 Asa Turner SVSS 21.23
7 Mika Zarrehparvar SSST 21.23
9 Adam Albers ORCA 21.44
10 Joshua Dixon SHST 21.61

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 breast
============================================
1 Peyton Egide RHS 20.60
2 Benjamin Lotosh ORCA 20.78
3 Justin Tachiki SHST 21.25
4 James Chatard SHST 23.53
5 Jonah Sher SHST 23.77
6 Chase Stein SHST 24.03
7 Viggo Zarrehparvar SSST 24.09
8 Luca Cirese SHST 24.34
9 Charles Hinkelman SHST 24.37
10 Zayne Wachelka SHST 24.98

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 fly
============================================
1 Adam Albers ORCA 17.86
2 James Chatard SHST 18.63
3 Peyton Egide RHS 19.80
4 Chase Stein SHST 19.92
5 Viggo Zarrehparvar SSST 20.12
6 Kylan Kime WAVE 20.76
7 Charles Hinkelman SHST 21.21
8 Jack Mathewson LVST 21.46
9 Mika Zarrehparvar SSST 21.68
10 Milo Vidyarthi SM 22.67

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 100 IM
============================================
1 Peyton Egide RHS 1:31.58
2 Viggo Zarrehparvar SSST 1:38.94
3 Cole Lawson SVSS 1:39.81
4 Nicholas Butler LVST 1:43.48
5 Benjamin Lotosh ORCA 1:44.88
6 Asa Turner SVSS 1:45.59
7 Mika Zarrehparvar SSST 1:46.08
8 Mats Tyreus RHS 1:46.60
9 Kylan Kime WAVE 1:48.41
10 Gabrian Levy MWWD 1:53.25

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 free
============================================
1 Mariana Rode SHST 31.01
2 Sara Jordan WAVE 31.47
3 Sanne Kostecki SHST 31.78
4 Addison Everage SSST 32.01
5 Sophia Britt SHST 32.03
6 Emily Erickson MWWD 32.18
7 Daniella Sebastian LVST 32.41
8 Eliza Harlow SVSS 32.63
9 Olivia Koeppel WAVE 33.22
10 Margeaux Davis SSST 33.30

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 back
============================================
1 Addison Everage SSST 36.53
2 Anya Frey SHST 36.98
3 Julia Owens RHS 38.07
4 Sanne Kostecki SHST 38.22
5 Ariel Resende MWWD 39.10
6 Samantha Carter SM 39.33
7 Amelia Kiriakis SVSS 39.90
8 Haley Brown LVST 40.46
9 Chloe Firmage SSST 40.47
9 Daniella Sebastian LVST 40.47

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 breast
============================================
1 Anya Frey SHST 38.77
2 Chloe Firmage SSST 41.30
3 Claire Lawson SVSS 41.55
4 Gabriella Reichley SHST 41.64
5 Addison Everage SSST 41.91
6 Chelsea Reyes NOV 42.09
7 Sophia Britt SHST 43.04
8 Fiona Mahl SHST 43.30
9 Tessa Miller SHST 44.26
10 Ariel Resende MWWD 44.34

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 fly
============================================
1 Sara Jordan WAVE 31.79
2 Addison Everage SSST 33.98
3 Emily Erickson MWWD 35.48
4 Nadya Wachelka SHST 35.49
5 Eliza Harlow SVSS 35.89
6 Mariana Rode SHST 35.93
7 Julia Owens RHS 36.11
8 Daniella Sebastian LVST 36.34
9 McKenzie Kwei RHS 37.83
10 Anya Jaroszewski LVST 38.88

============================================
Girls 9-10 100 IM
============================================
1 Sara Jordan WAVE 1:18.73
2 Addison Everage SSST 1:19.71
3 Nadya Wachelka SHST 1:21.87
4 Sanne Kostecki SHST 1:22.01
5 Julia Owens RHS 1:22.25
6 Anya Frey SHST 1:22.53
7 Mariana Rode SHST 1:25.15
8 Eliza Harlow SVSS 1:25.30
9 Gabriella Reichley SHST 1:25.45
10 Emily Erickson MWWD 1:26.15

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 free
============================================
1 Max Crock SHST 30.15
2 Alex Olesky SSST 31.45
3 Cameron Hellar LVST 31.48
4 Benjamin Butler LVST 31.71
5 Jordan Lisle SSST 32.13
6 Declan Murphy SSST 33.27
7 Andrew Chong ORCA 33.34
8 Nathaniel Johnson SVSS 34.21
9 Colin Bender MWWD 34.29
10 Ruben Roth SM 34.38

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 back
============================================
1 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 36.72
2 Benjamin Butler LVST 37.50
3 Nathaniel Johnson SVSS 38.22
4 Andrew Chong ORCA 38.84
5 Jordan Lisle SSST 39.54
6 Camden Franjieh MWWD 40.69
7 Ian Sharp SHST 41.29
8 Henry Manning SHST 41.74
9 Declan Murphy SSST 42.08
10 Magnus Hodge ORCA 42.64

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 breast
============================================
1 Jordan Lisle SSST 38.17
2 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 43.04
3 Jack Middleton LVST 43.71
4 Colin Bender MWWD 43.76
5 Cameron Hellar LVST 43.83
6 Vaughn Miguel RHS 43.88
7 Alec Chu NOV 43.99
8 Ian Sharp SHST 45.10
9 Cameron Maisonneuve WAVE 45.88
10 Hayden Biesiadecki LVST 46.83

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 fly
============================================
1 Max Crock SHST 33.38
2 Jordan Lisle SSST 35.30
3 Cameron Hellar LVST 38.06
4 Tucker Kurth LVST 38.86
5 Camden Franjieh MWWD 39.06
6 Andrew Chong ORCA 40.29
7 Alex Olesky SSST 40.99
8 Ruben Roth SM 41.34
9 Jack Middleton LVST 41.94
10 Nathaniel Johnson SVSS 41.98

============================================
Boys 9-10 100 IM
============================================
1 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 1:17.39
2 Max Crock SHST 1:19.64
3 Benjamin Butler LVST 1:24.14
4 Alex Olesky SSST 1:26.58
5 Vaughn Miguel RHS 1:29.20
6 Alec Chu NOV 1:29.95
7 Colin Bender MWWD 1:30.79
8 Declan Murphy SSST 1:31.70
9 Ian Mooney SVSS 1:33.67
10 Hayden Biesiadecki LVST 1:34.04

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 free
============================================
1 Nicole Chong ORCA 26.63
2 Alena Sharp SHST 26.92
3 Natasha Grubb SHST 27.01
4 Maeve O'Brien RHS 28.36
5 Thalia Yamini ORCA 28.65
6 Rosie Lucchesi MWWD 28.68
7 Olivia Jarvie SVSS 28.86
8 Lucille Johnson SSST 29.33
9 Claire Cassidy LVST 29.75
10 Adeline Turner SVSS 29.86

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 back
============================================
1 Nicole Chong ORCA 29.80
2 Alena Sharp SHST 32.13
3 Kira Rodriguez ORCA 32.57
4 Caitlin Quill SSST 32.81
5 Maeve O'Brien RHS 32.90
6 Sara Morris SVSS 34.57
7 Natasha Grubb SHST 34.72
8 Elisa Diaz SM 35.47
9 Maeve McAuley SSST 35.64
10 Abigail Marciniak SSST 35.77

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 breast
============================================
1 Thalia Yamini ORCA 33.99
2 Rosie Lucchesi MWWD 35.52
3 Amira Wachelka SHST 35.92
4 Isabella UT SSST 36.45
5 Jane Cornwell SHST 36.73
6 Hannah Slaught WAVE 37.02
7 Adeline Turner SVSS 38.09
8 Caitlin Quill SSST 38.55
9 Adella Frender WAVE 38.76
10 Hailey Moll SSST 38.80

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 fly
============================================
1 Olivia Jarvie SVSS 30.90
2 Kira Rodriguez ORCA 31.19
3 Maeve O'Brien RHS 31.30
4 Maeve McAuley SSST 31.65
5 Natasha Grubb SHST 31.67
6 Caitlin Quill SSST 32.11
7 Gabriella Plonowski SSST 32.56
8 Kate DeForrest WAVE 32.65
9 Catherine Stauffer SSST 32.81
10 Abigail Marciniak SSST 33.28

============================================
Girls 11-12 100 IM
============================================
1 Nicole Chong ORCA 1:05.91
2 Alena Sharp SHST 1:09.29
3 Rosie Lucchesi MWWD 1:12.61
4 Caitlin Quill SSST 1:13.30
5 Lucille Johnson SSST 1:14.33
6 Amira Wachelka SHST 1:14.43
7 Thalia Yamini ORCA 1:15.35
8 Olivia Jarvie SVSS 1:15.82
9 Hailey Moll SSST 1:16.19
10 Madeline Townsend SSST 1:16.22

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 free
============================================
1 Merrik Jasko ORCA 25.80
2 Andre Ignoffo ORCA 25.94
3 Micah Sher SHST 26.33
4 James Gravelle LVST 27.37
5 Zachary Matsumoto RHS 28.40
6 Brady Long SHST 28.68
7 Nicholas Scruton SSST 28.83
8 Cameron Aryanpour SSST 29.22
9 Gus Burke SVSS 29.25
10 MacGregor Berry SHST 29.69

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 back
============================================
1 Andre Ignoffo ORCA 30.44
2 Merrik Jasko ORCA 33.09
3 Garrett Goldberg ORCA 33.28
4 Hayden Cordero RHS 33.71
5 Nicholas Scruton SSST 34.16
6 Sean Madden MWWD 34.58
7 MacGregor Berry SHST 34.96
8 Brady Long SHST 35.30
9 Garrett Pardo LVST 35.46
10 Tanner Bortel LVST 36.44

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 breast
============================================
1 Merrik Jasko ORCA 32.80
2 Garrett Goldberg ORCA 33.27
3 Hayden Cordero RHS 34.97
4 Jacob Dixon SHST 35.77
5 Garrett Pardo LVST 37.11
6 David Finney LVST 38.48
7 Jeremy Tachiki SHST 39.35
8 Jasper Hodge ORCA 39.74
9 Andrew Brouwer SHST 40.42
10 Jee Davis ORCA 41.09

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 fly
============================================
1 Andre Ignoffo ORCA 27.37
2 Micah Sher SHST 28.33
3 Zachary Matsumoto RHS 30.29
4 Brady Long SHST 31.16
5 Cameron Aryanpour SSST 31.41
6 Cole Stanford SVSS 32.12
7 James Gravelle LVST 32.37
8 Nicholas Scruton SSST 33.64
9 Mark Shen NOV 33.88
10 MacGregor Berry SHST 34.15

============================================
Boys 11-12 100 IM
============================================
1 Jacob Dixon SHST 1:07.08
2 Micah Sher SHST 1:07.85
3 Garrett Goldberg ORCA 1:08.37
4 Zachary Matsumoto RHS 1:10.61
5 James Gravelle LVST 1:12.67
6 Mark Shen NOV 1:13.60
7 Hayden Cordero RHS 1:14.36
8 Garrett Pardo LVST 1:15.99
9 Cole Stanford SVSS 1:16.65
10 Cameron Aryanpour SSST 1:17.40

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 free
============================================
1 Tereza Shea NOV 26.63
2 Ella Woodhead SHST 27.00
3 Kate O'Leary NOV 27.26
4 Maya McAuley RHS 27.28
5 Sophia Brooks SSST 27.56
6 Olivia Juarez MWWD 27.58
7 Caitlin Kawamura WAVE 27.83
8 Abby Moll SSST 27.97
9 Siena Berry SHST 28.22
10 Emilia Oblites RHS 28.54

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 back
============================================
1 Sasha Frey SHST 30.46
2 Ella Woodhead SHST 30.73
3 Kate O'Leary NOV 31.79
4 Olivia Hoover ORCA 32.89
5 Sydney Hellar LVST 33.79
6 Audrey Nelson MWWD 34.13
7 Ava Scafani NOV 34.36
8 Kathryn Arinduque ORCA 34.40
9 Emilia Oblites RHS 34.42
10 Devin Bosley WAVE 34.93

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 breast
============================================
1 Olivia Juarez MWWD 33.49
2 Abby Moll SSST 34.94
3 Laura Gravelle LVST 35.25
4 Siena Berry SHST 35.74
5 Ryann De Graves ORCA 36.14
6 Lucy Goldman SM 36.51
7 Emma Sampson SHST 36.91
8 Rachel Jordan WAVE 37.17
9 Turner Wallenstrom SHST 37.22
10 Sofia Vaca SHST 37.59

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 fly
============================================
1 Sasha Frey SHST 28.36
2 Kate O'Leary NOV 28.65
3 Sophia Brooks SSST 28.89
4 Abby Moll SSST 29.04
5 Maya McAuley RHS 29.06
6 Tereza Shea NOV 30.07
7 Lucy Knopf MWWD 30.66
8 Ava Scafani NOV 30.95
9 Gianna Ross ORCA 31.21
10 Sarah Williams SM 31.34

============================================
Girls 13-14 100 IM
============================================
1 Sasha Frey SHST 1:06.19
2 Ella Woodhead SHST 1:07.01
3 Maya McAuley RHS 1:10.04
4 Olivia Juarez MWWD 1:11.07
5 Laura Gravelle LVST 1:11.82
6 Caitlin Kawamura WAVE 1:12.16
7 Turner Wallenstrom SHST 1:13.23
8 Lucy Knopf MWWD 1:13.29
9 Devin Bosley WAVE 1:13.75
10 Sophia Brooks SSST 1:13.87

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 free
============================================
1 Noah Erikson SSST 24.02
2 Danny Cribbin ORCA 24.62
3 Marc-Antoine Maync SSST 25.03
4 Andrey Priahin WAVE 25.20
5 Sam Rhinehart NOV 25.26
6 Jack Bohner SHST 25.59
7 Kylar Flynn LVST 25.95
8 Ryan Redmond WAVE 26.27
9 Walker Burdick SM 26.32
10 Avery Fischbach SSST 26.46

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 back
============================================
1 Andrey Priahin WAVE 29.56
2 Marc-Antoine Maync SSST 29.66
3 Danny Cribbin ORCA 30.44
4 Jack Bohner SHST 30.67
5 Sam Rhinehart NOV 30.95
6 Sam Morris NOV 31.31
7 Joseph Maga RHS 32.26
8 Jasper Bankhead MWWD 33.45
9 Brendan Cassidy LVST 33.55
10 Ty Anders Fong SSST 33.64

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 breast
============================================
1 Noah Erikson SSST 30.22
2 Isaiah Williams SHST 31.22
3 Kylar Flynn LVST 31.93
4 Vladimir Priahin WAVE 33.03
5 Nicholas LaFave SHST 33.45
6 Dexter Watenpaugh SSST 33.52
7 Ryan Redmond WAVE 33.85
8 Connor Simon MWWD 33.94
9 James Chase WAVE 34.04
10 Sam Morris NOV 34.21

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 fly
============================================
1 Noah Erikson SSST 26.09
2 Vladimir Priahin WAVE 27.22
3 Isaiah Williams SHST 27.59
4 Sam Rhinehart NOV 28.15
5 Marc-Antoine Maync SSST 28.84
6 Kylar Flynn LVST 28.93
7 Jack Bohner SHST 29.90
8 Marco Salvemini ORCA 30.15
9 Walker Burdick SM 30.68
10 Owen Parker ORCA 31.12

============================================
Boys 13-14 100 IM
============================================
1 Isaiah Williams SHST 1:02.89
2 Vladimir Priahin WAVE 1:04.75
3 Danny Cribbin ORCA 1:04.94
4 Andrey Priahin WAVE 1:05.89
5 Sam Morris NOV 1:07.09
6 Marc-Antoine Maync SSST 1:07.71
7 Nicolas Owenson SSST 1:09.70
8 Connor Simon MWWD 1:10.24
9 James Chase WAVE 1:10.28
10 Andersen Teoh MWWD 1:10.43

============================================
Girls 15-18 100 free
============================================
1 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 54.44
2 Taylor Boyle MWWD 58.50
3 Abigail Naftzger LVST 59.65
4 Sarah Erikson SSST 1:01.53
5 Kalia Firmage SSST 1:01.63
6 Sasha Urban NOV 1:01.96
7 Lauren Pyfer SVSS 1:02.57
8 Phoenix Vogel SSST 1:02.74
9 Kirsty Star SHST 1:03.47
10 Miya Schilz WAVE 1:03.68

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 back
============================================
1 Maya Rabow SSST 30.86
2 Miya Schilz WAVE 31.46
3 Kimi Rossi LVST 31.80
4 Abigail Naftzger LVST 32.16
5 Madeline Knopf MWWD 32.27
6 Lauren Pyfer SVSS 33.97
7 Tessa Pares SSST 34.45
8 Lily Harding WAVE 34.48
9 Islay Kilgannon MWWD 34.53
10 Phoenix Vogel SSST 34.55

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 breast
============================================
1 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 31.74
2 Sasha Urban NOV 33.89
3 Kalia Firmage SSST 34.95
4 Nora Riedinger SSST 36.71
5 Kate Masterson WAVE 36.88
6 Gabriella Lucchesi MWWD 36.92
7 Islay Kilgannon MWWD 37.45
8 Samantha Wilson ORCA 37.57
9 Erin Mcdaniel ORCA 37.76
10 Morgan Mcdaniel ORCA 38.24

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 fly
============================================
1 Taylor Boyle MWWD 28.58
2 Kate Masterson WAVE 29.25
3 Kimi Rossi LVST 29.54
4 Abigail Naftzger LVST 29.73
5 Maya Rabow SSST 30.06
6 Rebecca Oblites RHS 30.12
7 Sarah Erikson SSST 30.84
8 Islay Kilgannon MWWD 31.16
9 Nora Riedinger SSST 31.21
10 Christine Watridge SSST 31.31

============================================
Girls 15-18 100 IM
============================================
1 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 1:01.61
2 Taylor Boyle MWWD 1:06.71
3 Kimi Rossi LVST 1:08.19
4 Sasha Urban NOV 1:08.90
5 Maya Rabow SSST 1:09.16
6 Nora Riedinger SSST 1:09.87
7 Kalia Firmage SSST 1:09.93
8 Kate Masterson WAVE 1:10.65
9 Miya Schilz WAVE 1:11.24
10 Sarah Erikson SSST 1:12.77

============================================
Boys 15-18 100 free
============================================
1 Ryan Schoenlein WAVE 50.44
2 Max Manwaring-Mueller MWWD 51.33
3 Riley Stray SVSS 52.40
4 Kevin Lechner ORCA 52.54
5 Reece Foehr MWWD 52.55
6 Brian Styles RHS 52.62
7 Ethan Wellesley-Winter NOV 52.70
8 Deven Lyons ORCA 53.52
9 Ethan Zener SSST 54.21
10 Luther Fong SSST 55.95

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 back
============================================
1 Zihao Wang SSST 25.29
2 Ryan Schoenlein WAVE 26.96
3 Reece Foehr MWWD 28.02
4 Nico Salvemini ORCA 28.35
5 Aidan Parikh NOV 28.38
6 Jonah Albers ORCA 28.60
7 Brian Styles RHS 28.64
8 Kevin Lechner ORCA 29.01
9 Ethan Zener SSST 29.79
10 Luther Fong SSST 30.49

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 breast
============================================
1 Max Manwaring-Mueller MWWD 28.28
2 Cole Parker LVST 29.30
3 Ethan Zener SSST 30.20
4 Riley Stray SVSS 30.38
5 Nico Salvemini ORCA 31.10
6 Marcus Belingheri RHS 31.54
7 Jack Richardson SHST 32.92
8 Archer Leida RHS 33.10
9 Ethan Lash MWWD 33.13
10 Aidan Parikh NOV 34.00

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 fly
============================================
1 Kevin Lechner ORCA 24.36
2 Zihao Wang SSST 24.52
3 Cole Parker LVST 24.90
4 Ethan Wellesley-Winter NOV 25.72
5 Deven Lyons ORCA 26.27
6 Jonah Albers ORCA 27.07
7 Marcus Belingheri RHS 27.61
8 Aidan Parikh NOV 27.89
9 Marcos Brasil MWWD 27.99
10 Jack Richardson SHST 28.15

============================================
Boys 15-18 100 IM
============================================
1 Cole Parker LVST 58.31
2 Max Manwaring-Mueller MWWD 58.64
3 Ryan Schoenlein WAVE 59.11
4 Reece Foehr MWWD 59.36
5 Nico Salvemini ORCA 59.47
6 Ethan Wellesley-Winter NOV 1:01.86
7 Jack Richardson SHST 1:02.23
8 Marcus Belingheri RHS 1:02.46
9 Brian Styles RHS 1:03.59
10 Jonah Albers ORCA 1:03.74